Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
169 Doctors are Online

PCOS, have feeling of movements in and out of abdomen, negative pregnancy test. Pregnancy chance?

I m 33 have been pregnant 5 times 3 living children the other pregnancies resulted in miscarriage . I feel movements and I ve been feeling them for months . I can feel them on the inside and outside of my abdomen but have negative pregnancy test . I have PCOS so missing a period is the norm for me anyway I could be pregnant and get a false negative?
Asked On : Fri, 14 Dec 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  99
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
OBGYN, Maternal and Fetal Medicine 's  Response
Fetal movements perceived from the mother in 16 weeks of pregnancy and the pluripares more early.
I think that the chance of being pregnant is very low because you are PCOS,and test negative,for the movements you are early.
To confirm if you are or not pregnant more to eliminate your anxiety you should do a blood test of pregnancy or an ultrasound.
Take care of your self and do not be worried
Answered: Sat, 30 Nov 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor