Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
200 Doctors are Online

PCOS, fertyl, polyphene injection, no ovulation, now on fertyl super, 3 polypene injection, ovulation possible ?

hi... i m 26 year old. i have Pcos . I am married from 6 months. last month i was put with fertyl 100mg once a day for 5 days and polyphene injection . i did not ovulate. this month she has put me with fertyl super and 3 polypene injection on 7th , 9th and 11th day. will i be able to ovulate this time?
Asked On : Sat, 10 Mar 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  116
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
General Surgeon 's  Response
you need to undergo serial ultrasound examination for follicular study,and see when the follicle ruptures. After few ovulation induction trials for about 6 months if still it doesn't work, you can go for diagnostic laparoscopy, chromopertubation and laparoscopic drilling of ovarian cysts.However it needs to be carefully accessed by your healthcare provider.
Answered: Sat, 10 Mar 2012
I find this answer helpful

1 Doctor agrees with this answer



Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor