Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
169 Doctors are Online

PCOS, done laparoscopy and ovarian drilling. Taking Susten since egg released early. Am I on the right track?

Hi Doctor, my problem is related to infertility . Married for three years now, age 27yrs, I weigh 100kgs with problem of PCOS . My doc, has done laprascopy (all the reports are normal) and ovarian drilling in Aug 12. Now she has planned for three iui s and with inject-table for egg formation. This month the egg was released before iui was planned, so she told to try our-self and use susten300 . And to turn up again in the next cycle. Just want to know if i am on the right track ?
Asked On : Sun, 14 Oct 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  38
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Procedures
Medical Topics
Infertility Specialist 's  Response
You are on right track. But just remember that most important thing for PCOS is lifestyle therapy. Try to eat healthy, do some 30min sweat inducing exercise daily & try to reduce weight for sooner pregnancy.
Wish you good health.
Answered: Sun, 14 Oct 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor