Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
143 Doctors are Online

PCOS, advised Krimson for 6 months. Had unprotected sex on 12th day of cycle. Will I get pregnant ?

Hi doctor,I am married and i am having PCOS problem.Doctor advised me to take Krimson 35 for 6 month for irregular period.I have already started and now its 3 and a half months since im taking this tablet.we had unprotected sex on 12th day of my cycle.I am bit worried will i get pregnant as i don t want to get pregnant now.I am still taking krimson 35 tablets.Should i take any birth control pill .please kindly advice.
Asked On : Fri, 19 Oct 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  148
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
Infertility Specialist 's  Response
Don't worry. Krimson 35 is a contraceptive also, so you have least chance of pregnancy.
Wish you good health.
Answered: Fri, 19 Oct 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor