Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
132 Doctors are Online

PCOS. Trying to concieve. Follicles rupturing normally suggestive of ovulation. Further course of action?

i am suffering from PCOS , and planning for baby right now, its been twon and a half years i am married, and we have been trying for baby since last 1.2 years. all check ups done. my husband s sperm count is in normal range. i have had my hormines injection and follicular study done. which shows follicles to be ruptured normally. its suggestive of ovulation . what is to be done further now? please guide me.
Asked On : Tue, 12 Mar 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  143
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Lab Tests
Medical Topics
OBGYN 's  Response
May 2013
Thanks for the query.
You have to plan unprotected intercourse around the time of ovulation.
If you are not getting success with these, better to go for hysterosalpingography.
Which will rule out any possibilities of tubal block etc.
If everything is normal and still you are not getting pregnancy try for intrauterine insemination.
Take care.
Answered: Wed, 13 Mar 2013
I find this answer helpful

2 Doctors agree with this answer



Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor