Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
137 Doctors are Online

PCOD, ovary drilling 5 yrs back, trying for 2nd child, on duphaston, ovulate pill. Chances of pregnancy ?

i had pco ...had overy drilling 5 years ago..after that i had conceive but miscarry at 6 that same month after my dnc i had again conceive naturally..but continue dupaston till 5 may baby is 4 years old. 2 years ago i had conceive for 3rd time..but miscarry at 8 i am trying again..from this year january i have very regular period taking ovulate pill from day 2 to day 5 and dupaston from 16 to 25 days..but not conceive yet...this month i missed my period date just i have any possibility to get pragnent?
Asked On : Thu, 4 Oct 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  31
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Procedures
General & Family Physician 's  Response

The missed periods usually indicate pregnancy however to confirm have a test called beta HCG which becomes positive on the 1st day of pregnancy. miscarriage is the common complication of PCO. discus about tocolytics with your gynecologist

Answered: Thu, 4 Oct 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor