Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
173 Doctors are Online

PCOD, ectopic pregnancy, left tube saved, ovarian drilling, endometruim tb, forecox, macox, chances of conceiving ?

i am married since 9 years my ht is 5 6 and weight is 69 kgs,suffering from pcod .7yrs back i had a left ectopic pregnancy but my left tube was saved.i have gone through many harmonal treatments ,but i could not conceive.i had stopped all the treatment from last 3 yrs &now when i consult a gynac he did right ovarian drilling & endometruim tb was also detected gone through forecox &macox treatment for 6mths and he started siphene100 2 tabs from day 2nd to day 6th. will i conceive? plz help.
Asked On : Fri, 6 Apr 2012
Answers:  2 Views:  129
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
General Surgeon 's  Response
as you are already under treatment ,i hope your tubes have been tested for patency and tb has been controlled .
treatment for infertility is a continued process and husband should also been evaluated .get treatment from infertility clinic till you get result .as it is long since treatment is taken ,it is good to think of adoption as definitive method of treatment of infertility
hope you get result
Answered: Fri, 6 Apr 2012
I find this answer helpful
OBGYN Dr. Kulsoom Qureshi's  Response
Hi, Please note that in modern medicine there are only very few women who can't conceive. There are so many fertility options available to help couples in need. God will bless you, too. Important point is to join a good fertility clinic with your husband. Get fully investigated (along with your husband) then comply with the treatment offered & don't loose hope. Treatment will take time & a lot of patience. My God help you.
Answered: Fri, 6 Apr 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor