Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
125 Doctors are Online

PCOD. Follicular study found ruptured follicle. Taking endoget. Sufficient?

Hi.. I am having pcod problem.. since last three months doctor has give me throid 2.5 md and Meta-X for 3 months.I got my periods on 11 Jan 2013 and went for a follicular study on 10th day.The result of follicular study was End0-6mm rt ovary - nil lt ovary - 2.5 + 2.1 cm follicule found.And again was told to come on 12th day.. The result showed that follicule got ruptured.Endo-6.9mm and fluid seen in POD.Again i was suggested to take endoget 200mg for 15 days.So is their any chance of preganancy this month?Since last week i was feeling like to faint..
Asked On : Sat, 2 Feb 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  46
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Dear patient,

UR QN:So is their any chance of pregnancy this month?Since last week i was feeling like to faint..

ANS:No chance any way get urine test,if periods are delayed
Answered: Mon, 7 Oct 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor