Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
126 Doctors are Online

Ovofar. Time to get pregnant?

started using ovofar from 2nd day to 6th day,this is my first cycle,how much time will it take to become pregnant this is my first cycle started using that medicine with doctors prescription,but when i saw my fertility monitor her e on my first cycle from 12th to 20th day itkeeps showing as high fertility ,but no peak fertility and egg i iam i ovulated or not this cycle,if not what to dao
Asked On : Fri, 25 May 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  241
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
OBGYN 's  Response
After taking ovulation induction medicines, it is advisable to do ovulation study- that is serial ultrasound scans to monitor the growth of the eggs and to know the timings of ovulation.
This will guide you about the most fertile period quite accurately.
If you are not ovulating with this medication, then need to increase the dose or some change of medication, as per the doctors advise.
Answered: Wed, 6 Jun 2012
I find this answer helpful

 1 user finds this helpful



Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor