Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
149 Doctors are Online

Ovarian cyst, prescribed Deviry. Should I get cyst removed?

im a 36 year old .have a 5 year old 1st pregnency was a miscarrage.then i had my daughter.then i had an ruptured ectopic pregnency on my left side.and my left tube was a week before i was diagnose with a ovarian cyst on my left overy.its 10.7x9.7x5.9cm in size,.my no wanted me to scan again in 2 weeks without any medicine.but i went for 2nd openion with he gave mr deviry 10mg 2 daily.and to see him again with a scan of 1 week after my mensus.i unnder stood deviry delays mensus.why do i have to wait.should i get this removed.
Asked On : Sat, 6 Oct 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  25
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Thank for asking to HCM
I really appreciate your concern, looking to your history given here in my opinion it is better to wait for natural remission for the cyst the chances of this is fairly enough, no need to remove this it would be early to do that, hope this information helps you have a nice day.
Answered: Fri, 28 Mar 2014
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor