Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
142 Doctors are Online

Oral sex with sex worker, had put finger in her mouth and than touched the penis. Are there chances of HIV transmission?

hi hope you are well but i was asking about one month ago i have met a sex worker from kenya it was dark she have given me hand job but i am worried this is my first time to do something like this but there are two thing i want to tell you about she has put her finger in her mouth then she touched my pee hole inside then iafter i precum she sucked my fluid from her hands and put her finger again in her mouth and touched my peehole with the fuild on it afetr this she have kissed me kindly tell me if hiv can be transmitted through that this everything was done waiting for your kindly reply
Asked On : Thu, 11 Oct 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  125
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
HIV AIDS Specialist 's  Response
Hi,

The chances of getting HIV through kissing is unlikely unless it is very deep kissing and if her saliva is contaminated with blood.
Moreover putting the finger in the mouth and then over the urinary meatus is also not possible. The virus concentration in saliva is very very minimal not sufficient enough to cause an infection. Touching and taking out of mouth, the virus cannot live longer as it will die of heat and hyper oxygen concentration.
So you need not worry about the same
Dr S.Murugan
Answered: Thu, 11 Oct 2012
I find this answer helpful
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor