Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
179 Doctors are Online

Oral sex with partner using condom, bitten penis. Chances of pregnancy due to oral sex?

hello doctor, I had a orla sex with my Girl friend today wearing a extra dotted condom. She i having menstrual started from today. She bite in between sucking my penis . Just wanna know will we both have any kind of side effects in this circumstances. One more thing i would like to ask is oral sex leads a girl to get pregnant.
Asked On : Sun, 25 Nov 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  89
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
General Surgeon 's  Response
hello sir,
Oral sex does not lead to pregnany.this you can be sure of.
However sexually transmitted diseases can be transmitted by this route also like Herpes and HPV infections.
Routine precautions advised.
All the best
Answered: Wed, 28 Nov 2012
I find this answer helpful
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor