Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
152 Doctors are Online

Oral sex. Have irregular period. Can I get pregnant?

I did oral with my boyfriend, and well he ejaculated on my chest I wiped most of it off, then hoped in the shower ... Could it possibly run down to my vagina .. Is there any chance I could be pregnant ? Please help ... Btw I did just get off birth control .. I was not on it when this occurred... And I have irregular periods so I don t really know either ...
Asked On : Sun, 17 Mar 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  41
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
OBGYN 's  Response
Thanks for writing to us.
Oral sex and an ejaculation on the chest cannot cause a pregnancy. please do not worry. Since you have washed off the ejaculate, there is no need to worry now. It is best to start taking birth control pills before having unprotected sex.
Dr. RakhiTayal
Answered: Tue, 19 Mar 2013
I find this answer helpful

1 Doctor agrees with this answer



Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor