Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
188 Doctors are Online

On thyronorm and fertyle in order to conceive. On period. Will I be pregnant?

Hi am 31yrs old and its been 1.5 months that i got married and we are trying to hve a baby since last 2 months but not of use so i went to gynacologist and she told that i have 6.9 thyroid and gave me some tablets like thyronorms also Fertyl super which i was taking from 3rd day of my period and now i need to know if there is chance of becomming pregnency is thyroid will be for life long.....pls let me know
Asked On : Sun, 17 Jun 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  58
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Hello, welcome to healthcare magic forum,
It looks like you got some thyroid issues, but are you sure rest other things are ok like your husband semen analysis, HSG test for you hormonal test for both of you...etc, As per your question if the thyroid hormone is not getting produced in your gland than you have to take.
Answered: Tue, 13 May 2014
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor