Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
126 Doctors are Online

On levlen BC, experiencing no period, had an orgasm in her. Could she be possibly pregnant?

My girlfriend has been on levlen BC for about two months and has been on the dot with it. she is experiancing no period right now when i guess it is her normal time. she is about 2 days late so this makes her uneasy. we have just played the tip game before but i have never had an orgasm in her or anything close to that. could she be possibly pregant?
Asked On : Sun, 31 Mar 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  24
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
OBGYN 's  Response
Thanks for writing to us.
The chances of pregnancy are very rare in your case because she is on birth control pills regularly and you don't ejaculate inside the vagina.
You should consult a gynaecologist for urine, blood test and ultrasonography to rule out pregnancy.
Hope I have answered your query If you have further questions I will be happy to help you.
Take care.
Answered: Sat, 18 May 2013
I find this answer helpful

1 Doctor agrees with this answer



Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor