Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
185 Doctors are Online

On generic birth control everyday. Will it be be effective with OxyElite Pro, a thermogenic, in the mix?

Hello Dr., I take a generic birth control everyday and have for some time now. Is it okay and will it still be effective along with OxyElite Pro, a thermogenic, in the mix? I would take the dietary supplement less than 2 months, but am uncertain if it will interfere with my birth control. Thank you kindly. Sincerely, AAAAA. YYYY@YYYY
Asked On : Fri, 7 Dec 2012
Answers:  0 Views:  31 Awaiting Answer
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
For a more detailed, immediate answer, try our premium service [Sample answer]


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor