Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
143 Doctors are Online

On fertility treatment, having breast pain, taken fertab, ovulation injection. Pregnancy chances?

hi i am 26 year old ,nw iam in tretment for pregnancy..i took the blood test mensioned below..also cheched semen of my husband...every thing was last days,i took medicin fertab after the menssusus,from 3rd day,then itook the injucton for ovulatin in june 27(last mensus date=may 14).nw iam waiting 4 the +result...nw ifeel frequent breast paining...i am qurious about the result.....
Asked On : Thu, 14 Jun 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  327
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
OBGYN 's  Response
Hello there,

Thanks for writing to us.

The tablet fertab is for ovulation induction, And I suppose you took injection for ovulation around 27 May....As, you mentioned, all the reports were normal; We can expect good result.

You should wait for a week after your expected date of period and then do a urine pregnancy test if missed periods.

Meanwhile, I suppose you must be on folic acid tablets, If not, please start these vitamin tablets.
Good luck.

Take care.

Dr. Mrs. Sumeet Baheti

Answered: Thu, 14 Jun 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor