Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
188 Doctors are Online

On birth control pills, sexually active, experiencing diarrhea, nausea. Early sign of pregnancy?

i m on birth control and my last period was over two weeks ago. i ve been experiencing diarrhea , and nausea every day for a week now. My fiance and I have unprotected sex all the time. What s the chance this could be an early sign of pregnancy??? I m worried I could be, but don t want to stop taking my birth control if i m not!
Asked On : Thu, 24 Jan 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  31
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
OBGYN 's  Response
If you are taking birth control pills regularly,then there is only 0.2% chances of contraceptive failure and you being pregnant. Continue your pills as it is . Wait for your periods if you don't get them do a pregnancy test and consult your doctor.
Answered: Thu, 24 Jan 2013
I find this answer helpful

1 Doctor agrees with this answer



Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor