Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
164 Doctors are Online

On birth control pills. No penetrative sex. Chances of pregnancy?

This weekend I was with a guy, and things got a little heated. We never had penetrative sex, but I'm a bit concerned about pregnancy still for two reasons. 1) I gave him a handjob (although I'm pretty positive that I didn't touch any fluids) and then I definitely touched myself afterward. He also fingered me after the handjob. 2) Although we didn't have intercourse, at one point we were rubbing ourselves together with me being completely naked and him simply having on sweatpants without boxers underneath. I do remember that his pants were a bit damp (although he did not ejaculate in his pants). I started my birth control pills (Lo Loestrin) the Sunday before this happened (which was a Saturday night), and I had taken 7 blue pills when it happened. What are the chances of me being pregnant as a result? Thanks!
Asked On : Sat, 27 Apr 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  32
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
General & Family Physician 's  Response
The chances of pregnancy are as good as nil in you since you already had taken 7 birth control pills regularly.
Oral contraceptives require 7 days for complete action and further to it,no penetrative sex and intravaginal ejaculation took place.
I hope it helps.
Answered: Sun, 23 Jun 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor