Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
189 Doctors are Online

On IVF with donor eggs, endometrium thin. RE prescribed M2Tone, baby aspirin, preconception prenatal. Does M2Tone help ?

hi, i am currently going through an IVF with donor eggs. However, my endometrium came up as too thin(4mm) and so my cycle was cancelled. I am trying another cycle currently, I am on estradiol which is the same as what i used last time. my RE has also prescribed M2Tone, baby aspirin and preconception prenatal. My question is this - Does M2Tone help in growing the uterine wall?
Asked On : Sat, 8 Sep 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  159
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Procedures
Medical Topics
Infertility Specialist 's  Response
M2Tone might help in growing endometrium, but no study done & hence its not a proven formula.
Answered: Wed, 3 Oct 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor