Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
147 Doctors are Online

On COQ, addyzoa, carnisure. No sperm. Proper treatment, advise?

Hello, we are trying to have baby from last 2 yrs now and visited one infertility speciatlist and he advised me to take some medicines like 1 ) COQ 300 , addyzoa and carnisure 500 daily as hwe found there is no sperm found in my semen test. i want to know how far is this medcines will benefit to me in having my own baby as the doctor i'm dealing he told me to go for donor sperm which i don't like to go for.please advise
Asked On : Thu, 2 May 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  100
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
Urologist 's  Response
You have azospermia and the web is full of information about your condition. Sadly medicines that you are taking has no approved therapeutic effects. Azospermia is broadly categorized whether the cause is from obstruction in the passages or failure of the testes to produce sperm. That being said you have to worked up to determine the cause of your azospermia.
Answered: Thu, 30 May 2013
I find this answer helpful

1 Doctor agrees with this answer



Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor