Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
154 Doctors are Online

Oily skin, pimples, dark skin around face. Will triglow gel and saslic foam face wash help?

Hi...I m chitra.. My skin is oily...not very oily...have got pimples for more than 4 yrs...also my skin around my mouth is darker..I think its pigmentation...1 of my friend recommended to use triglow gel & saslic foam face wash...can i use it or it would be helpful for me if you could suggest something thats good for me? please advice...I , 25yrs old
Asked On : Tue, 21 Aug 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  199
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Procedures
Medical Topics
Dermatologist 's  Response
hi .yes triglow cream can be used for pigmentation and salsilic acid face wash is used for decreasing oil.but first we should look after pimples then only pigmentation.first use epiduo cream for pimples at night for short contact therapy.once they are subsided go for triglow cream to decrease pigmentation.if pigmentation is not subsided with it go for chemical peels like azalic acid or mandelic acid
Answered: Thu, 26 Sep 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor