Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
137 Doctors are Online

Noticed burning sensation and numbness in lower part of body after unprotected sex. Chances of STD?

I had unsafe sex two months ago, 15 days later, I have noticed burning sensation and kind of numbness in the lower part of the body (below abdom to feett). I have consultat a doctor after his diagnosis it was identified as UTI and he treated me for 2 weeks. Even after the treatment whenever I have sex the next day I see the repition of burning sensesion in the lower part of the body. I have also observed that when I don t partcipate in the sex I am absoultely fine. Is this any kind of STD symptom? please advice
Asked On : Thu, 27 Dec 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  18
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Hi srinigvas ! Do you have back pain too or ever had spinal injury. Consult with doctor about this. Now at present take multi vitamine tab for burning sensation. But please, please don't take risk by doing unprotected sex, have fun be safe. Take care. Bye.
Answered: Thu, 27 Dec 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor