Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
166 Doctors are Online

Not getting pregnant, taken ayurvedic medicine, one miscarriage, possibility for leproscopy

Hi, my name is soni i m 27 years old. i m married last 2 years we trying for baby but we are failed . my husband and my both s report are normal. 2 dr. says for leproscopy test but we not did it . we are tried ayurvedic medicine in the month of sep i had one misscarrige after that i m not pregnant yet . my mother in law forcing me for leproscopy test it is possible ? because i heard that leproscopy test is done when pregnancy is not happen. but i got one misscarrige . please help me.
Asked On : Mon, 26 Mar 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  94
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Procedures
OBGYN 's  Response
Thanks for writing to us.
Laparoscopy is done to diagnose any problem related to the fallopian tubes. You need to go for laproscopy for proper diagnosis and it is best to go for ovulation induction under the guidance of an infertility specialist.
I hope this information has been both informative and helpful for you.
Dr. Rakhi Tayal
Answered: Tue, 11 Sep 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor