Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
183 Doctors are Online

Nocturnal emissions at night, excretion of semen while sleeping. Cure?

hi,sir first of all i thank u for helping me,.. I am an XXXXX,..I used to excrete semen two days once and when i tried to avoid it , comes out automatically during night time while i m sleeping,.. Does this affect my body health or mind,...please say how to avoid this type of habit,..
Asked On : Sat, 8 Dec 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  801
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Nocturnal emission of semen or nightfall is a natural phenomenon and you should not worry about it.
These emissions don't take place if you take this out yourself either by regular sex or by masturbation,as you said yourself.
There are unnecessary taboos and myths surrounding masturbation.
Masturbation is perfectly normal and is a healthy practice,if done moderately.
Neither masturbation nor nocturnal emissions have any bad effect on your health and mind.
Answered: Sun, 9 Dec 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor