Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
141 Doctors are Online

No pregnancy after 4 month marriage

hey am 24 years old y semin analysis shows sperm count 55 million rapid linear progressive 5 % sluggish linear progressive 35% non progressive 20% and immotile sperm 40 % abnormal forms 20 % is that normal or there s a problem .no pregnancy after 4 month marriage please answer.thx for care
Asked On : Sun, 20 Feb 2011
Answers:  2 Views:  291
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Lab Tests
Infertility Specialist 's  Response
Welcome to HealthcareMagic
According to this report of semen analysis count and morphology are within normal limit but motility is on lower side. Motility should be >50% out of which 25% should be rapid linear progressive. Consult an infertility specialist for treatment. Take care.
Answered: Thu, 21 Apr 2011
I find this answer helpful
ENT Specialist Dr. Puneet Maheshwari's  Response
Welcome to HealthcareMagic
i read your reports i thinks its quite normal i think the sperm count is normal but motility is low...motility should be more than 50%
i think u should aonsult any gynaecologist whoi will help you frurther
Answered: Thu, 21 Apr 2011
I find this answer helpful

Related questions you may be interested in


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor