Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
174 Doctors are Online

No periods post miscarriage, urine test negative, PMS symptoms, back ache, throat infection, US with thick endometrium. Pregnant?

Hi I am Nupur from India .In oct i had a miscarriage and it was cleared by 6th oct.i got my first period after that on 1st dec.I was due for my next periods on 1st Jan.But havent gt it till date ..9 days over. Urine test is negative. Sonography reports awaited but that shows the endometrium s thick HCG test report awaited too. I had all the PMS symptoms around the 1st.Now have a back ache and a throat infection...could i be pregnant?
Asked On : Sat, 12 Jan 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  36
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
General Surgeon 's  Response
HI,
WELCOME TO HCM.
SINCE THE URINE TEST IS NEGATIVE,IT IS UNLIKELY THAT YOU ARE PREGNANT .
SINCE THE OVULATION SOME TIMES MAY OCCUR LATE IN IRREGULAR CUCLES ,IT WILL BE BETTER NOT TO BE WORRIED NOW AND WAIT FOR FEW MORE DAYS. IF NO PERIOD ,IT IS BETTER TO CONSULT GYNECOLOGIST AND GET A CHECK UP .
BY THIS TIME TAKE CARE OF YOUR THROAT INFECTION .
LOW BACK ACHE MAY PRECEDE ONSET OF PERIOD.
BE TENSION FREE.HOPE YOU BE WELL SOON
Answered: Thu, 21 Nov 2013
I find this answer helpful
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor