Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
140 Doctors are Online

No periods, negative pregnancy test, nausea and stomach pain. Had taken morning after while on IUD. Pregnancy chance?

Hi my last period was July 10 and had my uid ( merina ) removed July 23 after the removal I had heavy bleeding for about 4-5 days. My husband and I had unprotected sex July 6 and took next choice (the morning after pill )July 7. I haven t gotten my period aug 10, I took 3 home pregnancy test and all are negative. I feel lots of nausea and stomach pain. Could I be pregnant?
Asked On : Fri, 17 Aug 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  70
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Procedures
Medical Topics
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Thanks for query,
On 6 th july you have merina in your uterus so there is no chance of pregnancy.
You had also taken after pill on 7th july..
Your IUD removed on 23 July cause you bleeding.
This all things cause your regular period disturbed.
you are not pregnant.
Answered: Sat, 18 Aug 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor