Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
148 Doctors are Online

No period for six years. Should I take Duafem pills?

FOR 6 YEARS PLUS NOW I HAVE NOT BEEN SEEING MY MESTURAL PERIOD AND I I HAVE BEEN GOING TO DIFFRENT PHARMACY/HOSPITAL SOME SAY IT WAS TOILET INFECTION, SOME SAY IT WAS D&C PROBLEM, PLS HELP ME THE ONLY TIME I CAN SEE MY PERIOD WAS IF I TAKE A DUAFEM PILLS WHICH A DOCTOR DISCRIBE TO ME THEN IF I STOP TAKING THE PILLS I WILL STOP SEEING IT
Asked On : Fri, 19 Oct 2012
Answers:  0 Views:  14 Awaiting Answer
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
For a more detailed, immediate answer, try our premium service [Sample answer]
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor