Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
183 Doctors are Online

No period despite taking Meperate, negative pregnancy test. Can I get pregnant by having non-penetrative sex?

i ttok meperate tablets for 4 days but i coudnot have a period and i had a sex with my bf on 28 may like but we dont do intercourse just do fingering and breast sucking and i also check with pregnancy kit on 7 jun but it is can i get pregnant or anything else because i had problem of epilepsy and i m also taking valprol cr 300 twice a day
Asked On : Wed, 13 Jun 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  176
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
OBGYN 's  Response
Mar 2016
welcome to HCM.
If you did not intercourse,then there is no chance of pregnancy. You also got negative test.
There are several reason of delayed period like hormonal imbalance,thyroid problem,ovarian cyst,stress,eating disorder,psychological upset etc.
So do a USG lower abdomen and hormone profile (TSH,LH/FSH etc).
Check those results and consult with gynecologist.
Take healthy diet,do light exercise,avoid stress and need proper sleep.
Be well.
Answered: Thu, 28 Jan 2016
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor