Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
121 Doctors are Online

No difference on nose. How can I get rid of black marks?

sir, i got the black marks on both sides of the nose from 4-5yers. i was consult the several dermatolagists but can t reduce still now also plese give me the medicine for my problem. please please. my email; YYYY@YYYY .
Asked On : Mon, 17 Sep 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  43
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Drug/Medication
Dermatologist 's  Response
HI BLACK MARKS ON THE SIDES OF THE NOSE ARE DUE TO SEBORRHIC MELANOSIS OR ALLERGIC CONTACT DERMATITIS(ACD)
.IF IT IS IN THE LOWER SIDE OF THE NOSE IT IS SEBORRHIC MELANOSIS.USUAALLY SEBORRHIC MELANOSIS IS TREATED BY MOMATE OINTMENT IN THE DAY TIME,KETO-B OINTMENT IN THE NIGHT ALONG WITH BIOTIN SUPPLEMENTATION AND FUSYS 150 MG WEEKLY ONCE.IF NOT CURED USE MELAGLOW INSTEAD OF KETO-B IN THE NIGHT.
IF IT IS IN UPPER SIDE IT IS DUE TO ACD OF SPECTACLES.USE MOMATE IN THE MORNING AND TRIO-O -BLOC IN THE NIGHT
Answered: Thu, 5 Sep 2013
I find this answer helpful
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor