Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
170 Doctors are Online

Never take any treatment by any unprofessional person... might cause harm?

Never take any treatment by any unprofessional person... might cause harm I'm a 27 yr old. Until Nov 07, 2008 I've proper erection, and generally mastuburate every alternate days. Suddenly from Nov 08 to Nov 10th I don't have any errection and my penis was squeezed. I became so afraid that without consulting any one I went to a herbal clinic center. There they said (without doing any tests)I'm suffering from a)Sex delibility b)Impotency etc. etc. I started to take a medical course from them and it went for about 40 days. Within this span the medicine was so powerful that sometimes I had pain in my testices and my whole body starts paining. Now on 30th Dec 2008, I told every thing to my parents and they took me to our house physician. I had done by Blood Tests, Urine Test (Culture, Routine). All reports are OK. My current problems are : a) Sometimes my penis becomes very much squeezed and soft. b) I've loss interest in sex. (I'm not married) c) At night I get errection when sleeping but not regularly. Previously I was very much sexually active. c) Mastuburate after 4-5 days but not enjoying very much. d) Sometimes there is very crampness in that place. I'm very afraid that due to taking those HERBAL MEDICINES have I become impotent or something like that. Our house physician is telling that due to tension all these things are happening.
Asked On : Tue, 15 Dec 2009
Answers:  2 Views:  315
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Lab Tests
Ayurveda Specialist 's  Response
proper guidance and proper consultation can help u very much..
nothing to worried..
u r just mentally imbalance right now due to strong medicines...
Answered: Wed, 13 Oct 2010
I find this answer helpful
  User's Response
Never take any treatment by any unprofessional person because sometimes that could be harmful for whole life. Your family physician is very true. You have been suffering from sexual anxiety and depression. You should consult to any psychotherapist or psychiatrist in person immediately.
Answered: Tue, 15 Dec 2009


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor