Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
183 Doctors are Online

Negative pregnancy test after missing last two months of period. Could i be pregnant ?

Hello, My period is missed for last two months. I have done home pregnency test. My doctor also can not see any thing by my USG test. I want to know shall I be pregnent? Within how many days the symptoms of pregnency come out?
Asked On : Fri, 4 Mar 2011
Answers:  2 Views:  177
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Procedures
Lab Tests
General Surgeon 's  Response
Pregnancy would have shown its color by now by +ve UPT & sonogarphy.There can be other cause for delayed periods ,so consult gynecologist to get the cause treated.Disclaimer
Answered: Mon, 7 Mar 2011
I find this answer helpful
OBGYN Dr. Rakhi Tayal's  Response
Welcome to HealthcareMagic forum.
If you would have been pregnant you would have got all the symptoms by now. Pregnancy test becomes positive at 5-6 days overdue. You are not having periods due to hormonal disturbance. You need hormonal treatment to resume your periods.
Dr. Rakhi Tayal
Answered: Fri, 4 Mar 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor