Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
160 Doctors are Online

Negative pregnancy test, Marina coil fitted, dizziness, lower stomach pain. What is this?

hi iv been feeling sick on and off for about 2months ive done pregnancy test 4 off them all negotive , i have the marina coil fitted so didnt think i was , other symtems are feeling faint, going dizzy, head aches, lower pains in my stomache on left on side , i do remember this pain be in on the right a few wks ago de, ive been the doctors twice they just said a bug then indigestion , do you agree or can you tell me any more ive not felt well for a while its getting me down . thanks
Asked On : Sat, 20 Oct 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  62
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Internal Medicine Specialist 's  Response
Hi there,

Thanks for your query.

From the information provided, your symptoms are suggestive of either, a fungal/trichomonial or bacterial infection of uterus + fallopian tubes; or, chronic anxiety with episodes of Acute panic reactions.

If you have vaginal discharge, get it analyzed for evidence of infection. Based on the organism isolated, a specific treatment will cure your problems.

If you are suffering from chronic anxiety, a regular course of anti-anxiety + anti-depressant drugs will relieve you of your symptoms.

Consult your doctor and apprise him of my opinion. I am certain that he will agree with me, order required tests, and- based on the reports- will prescribe suitable/modified treatment as advised.

In case of any further queries, revert back to me THROUGH DIRECT PREMIUM QUERY (Paid), addressed to me personally. You will receive- almost immediately- my response in great details.


Fond regards and have a nice day

Dr. Rakesh Karanwal
Answered: Mon, 2 Dec 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor