Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
179 Doctors are Online

Needle pricking pain in the chest. ECG and x-ray normal. Blood tests suggested. Why?

Hi Doctor, Im getting needle pricking pain in slightly leftside chest . I feel very tired, its been from last tuesday, the pain lasts for 10 to 15min. Today i went to emergency care ECG and xray was normal. Im going to get it figure out from blood work and other tests on 12/18/12. but before that i wanted to know what happening to me..please help me..
Asked On : Thu, 20 Dec 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  57
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Lab Tests
Medical Topics
General & Family Physician 's  Response
at the outset its a good sighn that ur x-ray and ECG reports are normal .. so u can be a bit relaxed..the pain ur getting might be due to gastritis or it might even be due to muscle sprain better u take tab pantop and wait for the pain to get relieved..stop taking spicy food and take food on regular times..
anyways going for lipid profile is a good one for taking preventive u can go for that..
thank u ..
Answered: Sat, 22 Dec 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor