Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
189 Doctors are Online

Nausea,fatigue,lower blood pressure of 120/60,headache,food cravings,unprotected sex,chances of being pregnant?

okay well my blood what was running around 145 over 85 and i was prescribed lisinopril 10 mg over a year ago and now its been running more like 120 over 60..i had unprotected sex about 3 weeks ago and im not on birth control so i may be pregnant . i ve been feeling waves of nausea and very fatigue . i ve googled early pregnancy symptoms and lower blood pressure was a very early sign of pregnance so its just got me worried..ive also been having mild headaches and very weird food cravings along with dry mouth..what would you recomend me doing and do you think its a possibility i could be pregnant?
Asked On : Mon, 2 Apr 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  55
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
  User's Response
The above said symptoms are side effect of lisinopril. Therefore consult your doctor for it and also for pregnancy test as per his or her direction.
Answered: Mon, 2 Apr 2012


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor