Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
137 Doctors are Online

Nausea, vomiting, delayed period. Is this symptoms of pregnancy?

SIR/MA AM , i got married four months ago, i m feeling nausea vomiting from last few days also i m not feeling to have food because of bad mouth taste. kindly can you tell is this a symptom of pregnancy . my period are also delayed by 10 days. also i dont want baby before one year of marriage, as i m at peak of my career. kindly suggest so medicine or treatment for same.
Asked On : Sat, 21 Apr 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  75
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
General & Family Physician 's  Response

Hi there. Thank you for posting your question with Healthcaremagic. I will do my best to help you.

You may very well be pregnant especially if you were not taking any precautions. Do a urine pregnancy test to make sure but amenorrhoea plus nausea equals pregnancy until proved otherwise.


Dr Andrew Rynne.

Answered: Sat, 21 Apr 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor