Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
130 Doctors are Online

Nausea, tiredness, dizziness while having sex, fuller breasts, pain in lower abdomen, headaches. Early pregnancy symptoms?

I have been feeling nausous, tired alot and dizzy while having sex. I also noticed my breasts are fuller and more heavy. I have this weird dull pain in the lower half of my stomach and lower back pain that comes and goes. Lately i have been having headaches that have been staying for long periods of time and they come everyday. My fiance thinks that im pregnant but i dont see how that is possible.
Asked On : Wed, 20 Feb 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  84
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Hello and welcome to HCM.

Thank you for your query.

Although a few of your symptoms could be related to early pregnancy, it is always best to rule out pregnancy first and then proceed to investigate other possibilities.

I would advise you to conduct a urine pregnancy test, using the kit available over the counter. The best time to use this would be around 20 days from the last day of sexual intercourse and on the first day of a missed period. An early morning urine sample is the most concentrated and best for an accurate result.

Once pregnancy is ruled out you could visit a doctor for further evaluation.


Best wishes.
Answered: Thu, 21 Feb 2013
I find this answer helpful

1 Doctor agrees with this answer



Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor