Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
160 Doctors are Online

Nausea, throat obstruction. Need suggestion

Dear Sir/Madam, I am Nagendran working for caterpillar at Yemen. I have been feeling the vomiting sensation past 2 weeks. I am always working outside in the field as service engg, so not possible to have different foods. In breakfast & Dinner eggs and bread at the afternoon bread with vegetable for six months there was no problem past two weeks i am feeling this vomiting sensation and sometimes throat passage area becomes small to irritates for vomitting. Need your suggestion and advice. Regards Nagendran.A Caterpillar
Asked On : Tue, 25 Dec 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  26
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Critical Care Specialist 's  Response
Hi thanks for your question.
Most probably your suffering from acid peptic disease with reflux oesophagitis.You need consultation with a physician to treat your symptoms.
You may need to undergo upper G I Endoscopy to look for for cause of your symptoms.
Hope this answers your question.
Answered: Wed, 26 Dec 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor