Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
120 Doctors are Online

Nausea, sore breasts. Undergone tubal litigation years back. Taking hydroxycut pills. Are these side effects?

I have been taking hydroxycut pills for 2 weeks as of 4-26-2013. I will be 38 in Aug. I had a tubal ligation in 2004. I have been experiencing some nausea and some sore breasts and nipples for about 2 weeks or longer. I was just wondering if these pills can make you feel like that for this long? I even slowed down for about a week or a couple of days and still felt weird.
Asked On : Wed, 1 May 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  53
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Procedures
Medical Topics
Critical Care Specialist 's  Response
Hi thanks for your question.
Hydroxycut is the brand name for a group of diet supplements available for weight loss and fat burners.It does have many side effects as like other medicine.It does produce nausea,restlessness and slow down could be due side effects of this supplement,but sore breast and nipple have not been reported till date as its side effects.
Hope this answers your question.

Answered: Sat, 22 Jun 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor