Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
137 Doctors are Online

Nausea, sensitive nipples, backpain. Period due next week. One fallopian tube. Pregnant?

I'm supposed to start my period next week. So I'm 3 weeks past my period. I've had an extreme amount of creamy discharge, nauseous with throwing up last week, eating way more than normal, sore/sensitive nipples, major lower back pain.
I only have one Fallopian tube and have been trying to conceive for a year now. The other tube tested perfectly. I hope this is it even though these symptoms are making me feel horrible.
Asked On : Sun, 21 Apr 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  51
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
OBGYN 's  Response
Hello, I would be happy to help you with your question.

Given the fact that you only have one tube (even though it is open) and the fact that you have been trying to get pregnant for a year, my guess is that your symptoms are not related to pregnancy. That being said, you need to check a pregnancy test now and again in 1-2 weeks. If these remain negative, then your symptoms are likely cycle related.

Answered: Wed, 24 Apr 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor