Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
174 Doctors are Online

Nausea, dizziness, bloating after meals. Negative pregnancy test. What could be wrong?

Hi I m on day 24 of my 28 day cycle I have been feeling nausea dizzy tired extremely bloated mainly after food and generally sick,for the passed week I have taken a home pregnancy test but it has come up neg as it was to early to detect. Could I be pregnant? what elese could be wrong? Do women normally feel this way this early in pregnancy ? I have two boys and never felt this with the other pregnancies.
Asked On : Tue, 12 Mar 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  61
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
OBGYN 's  Response
Thanks for posting your query on health care magic.
Your symptoms suggest you could be pregnant.
But these are not definitive signs.
I suggest you to repeat urine pregnancy test.
If it is positive, get a transvaginal scan which is more definitive.
It UPT is negative, consult a Gynecologist for further work up.
Hope this helps.
Dr Nilofer
Answered: Mon, 5 Aug 2013
I find this answer helpful

 1 user finds this helpful



Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor