Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
171 Doctors are Online

Nausea after having sex, heaviness and increased sensitivity in breasts, increasing nipple size. Cause?

I think I may be pregnant. A few days, maybe not even that long, after having sex i began feeling nauseous morning and night. It s been almost 2 weeks with the nausea . Just a few days ago I began noticing my breasts feeling much heavier and I they seem swollen. My breasts are also slightly sore and sensitive. And now my nipples are becoming larger and lighter in color with similar soreness/sensitivity.
Asked On : Mon, 28 Jan 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  50
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Although nausea in morning do occur in 1st trimister of pregnancy but it is not an Indicator of Pregnancy.....
Better sign for Pregnancy is missing of Periods..
However i advise you to undergo a URINARY PREGNANCY TEST(UPT) which will Diagnose Pregnancy if present...
Just visit a nearby Pharmacy shop and buy a UPT Kit & follow the instruction given on it & you will come to know about your pregnancy status...
cheers....
Answered: Mon, 28 Jan 2013
I find this answer helpful

1 Doctor agrees with this answer

 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor