Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
165 Doctors are Online

My penis is full covered by the skin and there is one small ball on the top of my penis. No pain

Sir, my problem is my penis full covered by the skin. If I give more pressure the skin going back.My problem is Top of the penis skin(inside) there is one small ball(same Like Pimple).No pain nothing.But it is littile big.This came three years back.No change still now.If I touch this pimple that time taht one going to some other side and come back to same palce.Is this big problem sir?or No? please give me a answar for removing this?Will this problem happen my sexual life? Now I am affraid sir.Please give me one answar.
Asked On : Sat, 19 Dec 2009
Answers:  1 Views:  1270
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Procedures
Medical Topics
  User's Response
Growth on top of the penile skin is not harmful. That is genital hygienic problem. You should keep that under observation strictly. If anytime you feel any change in that, consult at once to your doctor. However it is better if you consult to surgeon for removal of foreskin (circumcision) of your penis.
Answered: Sat, 19 Dec 2009


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor