Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
191 Doctors are Online

My penis fore skin has not removed till. Is there any problem?

respected sir my penis fore skin has not removed till and i think it will creat problems while mating so plz give me a suggestion what to do .and i am 26 years old
Asked On : Mon, 12 Jul 2010
Answers:  1 Views:  225
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Procedures
Cardiologist 's  Response
Hi well come to HCM.
You can try to retract your fore skin on your own, If no pain or no difficulty in retracting
it forget about it you do not need to do any thing for it. If problem try to retract it
gently after aplling some ointment like soframycin, if it becomes easier to retract after
few days, Than also nothing to worry. BUt if problem persists, get done minor surgery
of circumcision after consulting your doctor. Thanks
Answered: Wed, 7 Sep 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor