Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
123 Doctors are Online

My fallopian tubes were blocked with no spill. Can i be able to conceive naturally?

the hsg test was done to me and the doctor told that both of my fallopian tubes were blocked with no spill, and i am in marriage for 2yrs with no pregnancy and i dont use any contraceptives . Can i be able to conceive naturally?
Asked On : Wed, 19 Jan 2011
Answers:  2 Views:  504
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Procedures
Medical Topics
General Surgeon 's  Response
with both tubes blocked ,chances of conceiving naturally are almost nil.But you should consult good gynecologist & get proper may need IVF if your both tubes are really blocked.Some times tubes go under spasm during HSG,.Disclaimer
Answered: Sat, 19 Feb 2011
I find this answer helpful
OBGYN Dr. Rakhi Tayal's  Response
Hello. welcome to healthcaremagic forum.
With both the fallopian tubes blocked, there is almost no hope of your conceiving naturally.Only in-vitro fertilisation can help you.
Dr. Rakhi Tayal
Answered: Wed, 19 Jan 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor