Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
136 Doctors are Online

My TMT stress test report

My TMT stress test shows : Stress Test Borderline Positive for Inducible Ischemia at very heavy work load - exercised for 9.22 min in bruce protocol and achieved 10.7 mets. Test terminated due to target HR attained. Achieved Max HR 159 BPM (94% MPHR) & Max BP of 160/80 MMHG. No Significant symtoms, Significant ECGC changes S/O ISCHEMIA
Asked On : Sat, 18 Jun 2011
Answers:  2 Views:  867
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
General Surgeon 's  Response
welcome to healthcaremagic
from the tests you need not be worried
you should consult cardiologist and and get lipid profiles /blood sugar /etc done and take medicines if required
have regular exercises and healthy diets
Answered: Sun, 26 Jun 2011
I find this answer helpful
  User's Response
Please use following Ayurvedic medicines.
Brihat Nayopayam qwath 15ml with 30ml Partharishta twice daily after food.
Shiva gutika 1 -0-1 after food.
Brihat triphala churna 1 teaspoon with hot water at bedtime.
Answered: Tue, 21 Jun 2011


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor