Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
197 Doctors are Online

Muscle spasm in back and below posterior deltoid, taken myoril. Suggestion?

hi doctor, i haVE GOT MUSCLE SPASM IN MY LEFT SIDE OF BACK MUSCLE ,BELOW POSTERIOR DELTOID, I HAVE TAKEN MYORIL 4 MG. DO U THINK IT WILL SOLVE THE ISSUE OF MY SPASM, I WAS SITTING ON CHAIR, AND SUDDENLY IT HAPPENED. NEED ADVICE?
Asked On : Mon, 26 Mar 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  361
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Topics
Orthopaedic Surgeon, Joint Replacement 's  Response
Myoril is good drug for muscle spasm. You should continue taking it. If there is pain also then take brufen also. Hot water fomentation will also helps. Avoid lifting heavy weight or doing excessive movement with that arm. Diclofenec gel can also help you.
Answered: Sat, 22 Mar 2014
I find this answer helpful

 1 user finds this helpful

 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor