Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
140 Doctors are Online

Muscle pain at arms post taking storvas, recently underwent balloon angioplasty. Advise?

sir, recently i had undergone baloon angioplasty on 09.07.2012. I was prescribed storvas 10 mg clopid 75mg, ecosprin 150 mg and nikoran 5 mg. After taking storvas i am experiencing musle pain at arms. How long i should continue to take medicines. My lipid test shows cholestrol 125, hdl 31 ldl 41 tryg.160. please adivse
Asked On : Tue, 11 Sep 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  95
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Procedures
Medical Topics
Cardiologist 's  Response
Hold storvas for some time and go for blood test of serum CPK level bc ur ldl level is too low and also to check side effect of starvas
Answered: Tue, 11 Sep 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor