Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
200 Doctors are Online

Morphia behind ears, LND on legs. Prescribed topical cream, chemo pill. Further testing required?

Hi my 23 year old daughter was just diagnosed with morphia and it is located about a 1/2 a inch from the back of her ear. The dermatologist has perscribed a topical cream for two to three months if this does not work the a low dose chemo pill would be next . I would like to know if we should be running more tests? She also has LND on her legs and could this be part of the morphia ? Thank you
Asked On : Sat, 26 Jan 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  27
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Allergist and Immunologist 's  Response
I THINK START WITH PILL THE DOSAGE SHOULD BE LOW AND IF YOU TAKE IT IN LOW DOSE IT IS SAFE AND IT INCREAES THE IMMUNITY I HAVE BEEN GIVING TO MANY PATIENTS OF SINUSES TREATED LIKE THIS
LND on her legsCAN ALSO BE PART of the morphia AND I THINK THIS WILL RECOVER WE ALSO GIVE CHEMO PILL IN ALLERGIES PSORIASIS AND OTHER SKIN CONDITIONS
Answered: Wed, 18 Sep 2013
I find this answer helpful
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor